2214 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2214 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 12/ /
Acct#
19460
Owner
CAMPOS, ASHLEY VICTORIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$655,300
Appraisal
$655,300
PID
17197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 12 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOS, ASHLEY VICTORIA ET AL
Address2214 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1784
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5952/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPOS, ASHLEY VICTORIA ET AL $540,00015952/10106/30/2021210005952
TERRY, MARCUS D ET UX$540,0001926/0 01/26/2005926
BARNHART, SCOTT F ET UX$364,51016077/0 09/21/20016077
N V R INC$122,00026267/0 11/29/20006267
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$120,0002724/638 07/14/20000
SOUTH WALES LP$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $587,436
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,696 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 602 0
   5,874 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2025$494,400$160,900$655,300
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2024$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2023$503,900$140,900$644,800
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2022$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2021$357,000$110,900$467,900
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2020$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$308,700$98,400$407,100
2019$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2018$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200
2017$292,000$91,200$383,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 12/ / Location : 2214 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps