10677 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10677 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 15/ E /
Acct#
182
Owner
STRONG, DEAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,300
Appraisal
$616,300
PID
172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER (9.0965 AC-RA, 0.96 AC-R1 PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA/R1
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRONG, DEAN R ET UX
Address10677 RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1758
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1945/
Sale Date05/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRONG, DEAN R ET UX$368,00011945/ 0105/01/2014140001945
SONIFRANK, EDWARD L ET UX$25,0001578/365 04/26/19960
APPEL, SUE M$000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,564
Replacement Cost: $498,904
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 286 0
   4,870 3,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$287,600$91,400$379,000
2018$287,600$91,400$379,000
2018$283,000$91,400$374,400
2018$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2025$443,500$172,800$616,300
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2024$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2023$432,300$113,900$546,200
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2022$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2021$320,400$102,600$423,000
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2020$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$300,300$93,900$394,200
2019$287,600$91,400$379,000
2018$287,600$91,400$379,000
2018$283,000$91,400$374,400
2018$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400
2017$283,000$91,400$374,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 15/ E / Location : 10677 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps