2180 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2180 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 10/ /
Acct#
19464
Owner
LOYD, JOSEPH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$675,300
Appraisal
$675,300
PID
17201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 10 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOYD, JOSEPH M ET UX
Address2180 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9165/0
Sale Date08/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOYD, JOSEPH M ET UX$450,00019165/0 08/27/20049165
WILLIAMS, GUY B ET UX$300,75814448/0 07/19/20014448
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$60,0001719/685 05/25/20000
SOUTH WALES L LP$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,811
Replacement Cost: $570,659
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2120
Fin Basement Area1616
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,811 2,811
BSMBasement 2,120 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 238 0
   5,754 2,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2025$515,000$160,300$675,300
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2024$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2023$500,800$140,300$641,100
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,100$110,300$498,400
2022$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2021$388,900$110,300$499,200
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2020$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$355,200$97,800$453,000
2019$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2018$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100
2017$324,500$90,600$415,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 10/ / Location : 2180 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps