2203 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2203 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 319/ /
Acct#
19468
Owner
CORBIN, DON
Total Market Value
$664,700
Appraisal
$664,700
PID
17205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 319 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DON
Address2203 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1785
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4672/1
Sale Date08/17/2016
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DON $17,50014672/10808/17/2016160004672
CORBIN, DON ET UX$349,90012395/0 04/10/20082395
JEFFORDS, JOSEPH D ET UX$297,66315998/0 09/18/20015998
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$60,50015093/0 09/29/20005093
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $529,928
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1425
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,341 1,341
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,425 0
DCKDeck 195 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,798 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2025$504,400$160,300$664,700
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2024$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2023$468,600$140,300$608,900
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2022$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2021$330,100$110,300$440,400
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2020$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$279,200$97,800$377,000
2019$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2018$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500
2017$263,900$90,600$354,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 319/ / Location : 2203 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps