17282 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17282 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 321/ /
Acct#
19470
Owner
LAWSON, CAROL A TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$699,900
Appraisal
$699,900
PID
17207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 321 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, CAROL A TEE ET AL
Address17282 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1781
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1533/0
Sale Date02/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, CAROL A TEE ET AL$011533/0 02/10/20061533
LAWSON, JEROME F ET UX$317,08212180/0 04/20/20012180
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$60,0001719/336 05/22/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $640,498
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2156
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,156 2,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 2,156 0
DCKDeck 637 0
GARGarage 634 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 600 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   7,406 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2025$539,600$160,300$699,900
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2024$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2023$562,100$140,300$702,400
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2022$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2021$406,400$110,300$516,700
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2020$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$333,800$97,800$431,600
2019$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2018$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300
2017$316,700$90,600$407,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 321/ / Location : 17282 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps