17296 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17296 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 322/ /
Acct#
19471
Owner
GRASCH, ROBERT J ET AL
Total Market Value
$723,200
Appraisal
$723,200
PID
17208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 322 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASCH, ROBERT J ET AL
Address17296 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1781
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5005/1
Sale Date08/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRASCH, ROBERT J ET AL $470,00015005/10108/07/2020200005005
CONOLLY, PETER ET UX$272,98012387/0 04/30/20012387
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$60,0001719/345 05/22/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $591,418
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1898
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,898 0
DCKDeck 414 0
GARGarage 646 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   6,043 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2022$359,300$110,400$469,700
2022$359,300$110,400$469,700
2022$359,100$110,400$469,500
2022$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2020$309,700$97,900$407,600
2020$309,700$97,900$407,600
2020$308,200$97,900$406,100
2020$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2025$562,800$160,400$723,200
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2024$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2023$502,600$140,400$643,000
2022$359,300$110,400$469,700
2022$359,300$110,400$469,700
2022$359,100$110,400$469,500
2022$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2021$359,100$110,400$469,500
2020$309,700$97,900$407,600
2020$309,700$97,900$407,600
2020$308,200$97,900$406,100
2020$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$308,200$97,900$406,100
2019$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2018$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700
2017$292,000$90,700$382,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 322/ / Location : 17296 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps