17295 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17295 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 323/ /
Acct#
19472
Owner
SOS, ANDREW III ET UX
Total Market Value
$708,700
Appraisal
$708,700
PID
17209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 323 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOS, ANDREW III ET UX
Address17295 KETTLEBROOK LDG
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1781
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9173/0
Sale Date07/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOS, ANDREW III ET UX$575,00019173/0 07/29/20059173
BROADDUS, LESLIE ET UX$60,0001723/109 06/29/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,044
Replacement Cost: $576,297
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 388 0
GARGarage 473 0
PTBBrick Patio 60 0
   5,629 3,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2025$548,500$160,200$708,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2024$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2023$492,500$140,200$632,700
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2022$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2021$348,700$110,200$458,900
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2020$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$303,000$97,700$400,700
2019$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2018$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200
2017$286,700$90,500$377,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 323/ / Location : 17295 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps