17289 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17289 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 324/ /
Acct#
19473
Owner
WEST, TODD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$661,500
Appraisal
$661,500
PID
17210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 324 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, TODD W ET UX
Address17289 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1781
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6206/1
Sale Date11/03/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, TODD W ET UX $016206/11311/03/2022220006206
WEST, TODD W ET UX $565,00017858/10109/07/2021210007858
TICKLE, WILLIAM ET UX$439,00015706/10111/09/2018180005706
PETERSEN, EDWARD L$010191/10311/01/2018180000191
PETERSEN, EDWARD L ET UX$379,49511016/0 02/28/20011016
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$60,0001729/47 08/29/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $555,546
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2582
Fin Basement Area1093
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,582 2,582
BSMBasement 2,582 0
DCKDeck 463 0
GARGarage 690 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 250 0
   6,675 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2022$380,800$110,500$491,300
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2021$376,000$110,500$486,500
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2025$501,000$160,500$661,500
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2024$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2023$486,500$140,500$627,000
2022$380,800$110,500$491,300
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2022$376,000$110,500$486,500
2021$376,000$110,500$486,500
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2021$376,500$110,500$487,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2020$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2019$341,000$98,000$439,000
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2018$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700
2017$311,900$90,800$402,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 324/ / Location : 17289 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps