17277 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17277 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
Parcel ID
7/ G 10/ 325/ /
Acct#
19474
Owner
CARMONA, RICHARD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$688,900
Appraisal
$688,900
PID
17211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 10 LOT 325 PLAT CAB 6/356-358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMONA, RICHARD C ET UX
Address17277 KETTLEBROOK LNDG
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1781
Sale Price$291,848
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5588/0
Sale Date10/24/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARMONA, RICHARD C ET UX$291,84815588/0 10/24/20005588
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$240,0004719/433 05/23/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$002116/0 04/26/2000000002116

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $554,426
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1510
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,356 1,356
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,510 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   5,379 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2022$347,500$110,200$457,700
2022$347,500$110,200$457,700
2022$346,300$110,200$456,500
2022$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2025$528,700$160,200$688,900
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2024$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2023$490,000$140,200$630,200
2022$347,500$110,200$457,700
2022$347,500$110,200$457,700
2022$346,300$110,200$456,500
2022$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2021$346,300$110,200$456,500
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2020$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$291,100$97,700$388,800
2019$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2018$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000
2017$275,500$90,500$366,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 10/ 325/ / Location : 17277 KETTLEBROOK LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps