3199 SPELLMAN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3199 SPELLMAN PL
Parcel ID
6/ / 46/ C1 /
Acct#
19477
Owner
TOMLINSON, KATRINA LOUISE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$399,500
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
17214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 7/10
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMLINSON, KATRINA LOUISE ET VIR
Address3199 SPELLMAN PL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9677/0
Sale Date11/19/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMLINSON, KATRINA LOUISE ET VIR$019677/0 11/19/20029677
BLUM, KATRINA L$137,00015938/0 11/13/20005938
SPELLMAN, BOYD WAID$003937/ 08/01/2000000003937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $250,722
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   1,512 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2025$197,000$202,500$399,500
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2024$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2023$190,600$172,500$363,100
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2022$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2021$139,800$147,500$287,300
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2020$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$143,500$134,200$277,700
2019$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2018$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300
2017$114,800$132,500$247,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 46/ C1 / Location : 3199 SPELLMAN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps