2133 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2133 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 28/ A /
Acct#
19478
Owner
LOPEZ, MARY LINDA
Total Market Value
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
17215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 28B PLAT CAB 6/399
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, MARY LINDA
Address2133 ASTER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4070
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1190/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, MARY LINDA $011190/10203/20/2025250001190
LOPEZ, MARY LINDA ET AL $012341/10204/01/2022220002341
LOPEZ, MARY LINDA $322,82514751/10105/19/2021210004751
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$58,00014569/10107/23/2020200004569
THOMPSON, FRANCES B$003651/0 07/18/20000000003651

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $342,371
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
SLBSlab 1,404 0
   3,500 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2022$324,400$66,300$390,700
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$0$56,300$56,300
2021$0$56,300$56,300
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2025$339,700$96,400$436,100
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2024$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2023$324,400$77,600$402,000
2022$324,400$66,300$390,700
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2022$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$238,300$66,300$304,600
2021$0$56,300$56,300
2021$0$56,300$56,300
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 28/ A / Location : 2133 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps