18437 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18437 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
19480
Owner
PHAUP, LEE TIMMERMAN
Total Market Value
$716,300
Appraisal
$716,300
PID
17217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/371
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAUP, LEE TIMMERMAN
Address18437 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 725/684
Sale Date07/26/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHAUP, LEE TIMMERMAN$01725/684 07/26/20000
TIMMERMAN, EDWARD J & MARY E$000/0 05/17/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $431,249
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1409
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 1,409 0
GARGarage 707 0
TDKTrex Deck 314 0
   5,036 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$272,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'920.00 UNITS$16,5001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$33,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME880.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2024$432,000$232,200$664,200
2024$432,000$208,400$640,400
2024$432,000$208,400$640,400
2024$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2021$336,200$183,400$519,600
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2025$444,200$272,100$716,300
2024$432,000$232,200$664,200
2024$432,000$208,400$640,400
2024$432,000$208,400$640,400
2024$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2023$427,000$208,400$635,400
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2022$336,200$183,400$519,600
2021$336,200$183,400$519,600
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2021$332,000$183,400$515,400
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2020$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$308,400$170,100$478,500
2019$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2018$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800
2017$294,400$168,400$462,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 13/ B / Location : 18437 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps