2610 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2610 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 20/ A1 /
Acct#
19481
Owner
PULCHINE, JAMES J JR
Total Market Value
$701,800
Appraisal
$701,800
PID
17218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1B PF 2/536
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULCHINE, JAMES J JR
Address2610 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1818
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5679/1
Sale Date10/05/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULCHINE, JAMES J JR$420,00015679/10110/05/2015150005679
KESNER, DAVID JEFFREY ET UX$00710/585 02/18/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,533
Replacement Cost: $572,456
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,544 2,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 989 989
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 564 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   4,633 3,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1720.00 UNITS$8,6001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1154.00 UNITS$1,8001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$1,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED126.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY144.00 UNITS$2,4001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE224.00 UNITS$1,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME16.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2025$543,400$158,400$701,800
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2024$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2023$528,500$118,400$646,900
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2022$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2021$391,200$113,400$504,600
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2020$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$366,600$98,700$465,300
2019$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2018$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000
2017$329,200$88,800$418,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 20/ A1 / Location : 2610 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps