5204 HOMESTEAD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5204 HOMESTEAD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ L1 /
Acct#
19482
Owner
TURBEVILLE, JUSTIN A
Assessed Value
$672,800
Appraisal
$719,600
PID
17219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 6/378
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600$280,400$672,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURBEVILLE, JUSTIN A
Address5204 HOMESTEAD TRL

REVA, VA 22735-1811
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1832/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURBEVILLE, JUSTIN A $710,00011832/10104/28/2025250001832
FRANCONIA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC $737,50015725/10112/11/2024240005725
TARRH, JAMEY ET AL $615,00015301/10109/02/2022220005301
SWEELEY, C DIANE TR$015720/0 10/28/20105720
SWEELEY, C DIANE$223,08213305/0 06/05/20013305
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$45,00016745/0 12/22/20006745
VAN EYCK, JEAN-LUC$00405/357 06/02/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $406,339
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area182
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,518 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,782 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$327,200
Clean & Green Value$280,400
Clean & Green Acres5.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1008.00 UNITS$24,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED252.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600
2025$387,700$327,200$714,900
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300
2023$351,600$265,300$616,900
2023$351,600$265,300$616,900
2022$330,900$225,400$556,300
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600
2019$193,600$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000

Assessment
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600$280,400$672,800
2025$392,400$327,200$719,600$280,400$672,800
2025$387,700$327,200$714,900$280,400$668,100
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2024$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2023$351,600$241,700$593,300$204,600$556,200
2023$351,600$265,300$616,900$219,600$571,200
2023$351,600$265,300$616,900$219,600$571,200
2022$330,900$225,400$556,300$149,900$480,800
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900$135,000$381,600
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900$135,000$381,600
2022$246,600$164,300$410,900$135,000$381,600
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900$135,000$381,600
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900$135,000$381,600
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900$125,000$371,600
2021$246,600$164,300$410,900$125,000$371,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2020$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2019$225,900$152,700$378,600$152,700$378,600
2019$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2018$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000
2017$193,600$149,400$343,000$149,400$343,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ L1 / Location : 5204 HOMESTEAD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps