2374 FUNNY FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2374 FUNNY FARM RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 1/ D /
Acct#
19486
Owner
MOLSTER, CHARLES B III ET UX
Assessed Value
$472,400
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
17222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B1 PLAT CAB 7/27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300$162,500$472,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLSTER, CHARLES B III ET UX
Address2437 FUNNY FARM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1729
Sale Price$900,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3682/1
Sale Date07/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOLSTER, CHARLES B III ET UX $900,00033682/10107/18/2019190003682
PULLEN, SAMANTHA L$0314/0 01/29/201314
WILLIAMS, KATHLEEN L$004531/0 08/31/2000000004531

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $344,333
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.14
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2LOG
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 188 188
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 500 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,412 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,400
Clean & Green Value$162,500
Clean & Green Acres4.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500
2019$173,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100

Assessment
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300$162,500$472,400
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300$162,500$472,400
2025$309,900$201,400$511,300$162,500$472,400
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2024$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2023$302,400$148,900$451,300$110,100$412,500
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2022$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2021$236,800$141,400$378,200$101,900$338,700
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500$55,400$240,900
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500$55,400$240,900
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500$55,400$240,900
2020$185,500$95,000$280,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500$95,000$280,500
2019$185,500$95,000$280,500$95,000$280,500
2019$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2018$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100
2017$173,100$92,000$265,100$92,000$265,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 1/ D / Location : 2374 FUNNY FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps