30553 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30553 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 8/ C /
Acct#
19488
Owner
BRETSCHNEIDER, RYAN W
Total Market Value
$524,000
Appraisal
$524,000
PID
17224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETSCHNEIDER, RYAN W
Address30599 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8328/0
Sale Date10/08/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRETSCHNEIDER, RYAN W$018328/0 10/08/20028328
BRETSCHNEIDER, RONALD A ET UX$35,00014624/0 09/06/20004624

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,241
Replacement Cost: $388,548
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1161
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,161 0
DCKDeck 1,370 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   5,704 2,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2025$357,500$166,500$524,000
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2024$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2023$341,900$128,000$469,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2022$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2021$263,900$118,000$381,900
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2020$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$235,800$108,200$344,000
2019$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2018$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000
2017$223,800$108,200$332,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 8/ C / Location : 30553 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps