12382 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12382 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
19490
Owner
SUMMERS, LANE M TR
Assessed Value
$515,900
Appraisal
$593,300
PID
17226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 7/31
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300$125,100$515,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERS, LANE M TR
Address2555 SWEETGUM WAY W

CLEARWATER, FL 33761-3923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5943/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUMMERS, LANE M TR $035943/10212/05/2025250005943
SUMMERS, LANE M$033312/10606/23/2015150003312
SUMMERS, LANE M ET UX$70,00014688/0 09/08/20004688

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,566
Replacement Cost: $414,497
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1283
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,283 1,283
BSMBasement 1,283 0
DCKDeck 464 0
OPROpen Porch 674 0
   4,987 2,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,500
Clean & Green Value$125,100
Clean & Green Acres9.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300
2019$249,700$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600

Assessment
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300$125,100$515,900
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300$125,100$515,900
2025$390,800$202,500$593,300$125,100$515,900
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2024$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2023$379,100$172,900$552,000$110,200$489,300
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2022$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2021$288,100$147,900$436,000$83,800$371,900
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300$70,300$334,000
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300$70,300$334,000
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300$70,300$334,000
2020$263,700$134,600$398,300$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300$134,600$398,300
2019$263,700$134,600$398,300$134,600$398,300
2019$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2018$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600
2017$249,700$132,900$382,600$132,900$382,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 19/ A / Location : 12382 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps