21310 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21310 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
19491
Owner
ROBLERO PEREZ, JENNIFER VANESA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$298,700
Appraisal
$298,700
PID
17227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/32
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBLERO PEREZ, JENNIFER VANESA ET ALS
Address21310 BLACKJACK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7613
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5010/1
Sale Date10/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBLERO PEREZ, JENNIFER VANESA ET ALS $320,00015010/10110/31/2024240005010
SHARIATMADARI, REZA ET UX$75,00011608/10103/30/2018180001608
AKS HOMES LLC$60,00110383/10101/23/2018180000383
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$98,62011954/10104/19/2017170001954
STEWART, PHILLIP M II$105,00015339/0 09/04/20095339
VANDERBILT MORTGAGE AND FINANCE INC$95,0001272/0 01/20/2009272
LAWSON, SYLVIA A$014709/0 09/11/20004709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $242,707
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,316 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2024$216,900$79,000$295,900
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2025$218,700$80,000$298,700
2024$216,900$79,000$295,900
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2024$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2023$162,400$69,000$231,400
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2022$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2021$104,100$59,000$163,100
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2020$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$72,100$49,200$121,300
2019$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2018$80,100$49,200$129,300
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000
2017$82,800$49,200$132,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 23/ B / Location : 21310 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps