301 N KELLY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 N KELLY ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 85/ A /
Acct#
19495
Owner
CATHARPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$192,100
Appraisal
$192,100
PID
17231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 7/73 5452 SQ FT DUPLEX-301 & 305 KELLY ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHARPIN LLC
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$456,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1056/
Sale Date03/14/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATHARPIN LLC$456,00041056/ 0103/14/2014140001056
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$24,00015759/0 10/31/20005759
GOODLETT, WARREN W ET UX$005918/0 09/21/2000000005918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 854
Replacement Cost: $173,812
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area854
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
BSMBasement 854 0
DCKDeck 70 0
   1,778 854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$92,200$25,000$117,200
2018$92,200$25,000$117,200
2018$87,900$25,000$112,900
2018$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2025$130,400$61,700$192,100
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2024$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2023$126,900$46,900$173,800
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2022$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2021$109,100$43,200$152,300
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2020$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$106,800$25,000$131,800
2019$92,200$25,000$117,200
2018$92,200$25,000$117,200
2018$87,900$25,000$112,900
2018$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900
2017$87,900$25,000$112,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 85/ A / Location : 301 N KELLY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps