302 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
19497
Owner
COSTNER, AKHARATA ET AL
Total Market Value
$446,800
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
17233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A, LOT 3A PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTNER, AKHARATA ET AL
Address302 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2005
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4424/1
Sale Date10/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COSTNER, AKHARATA ET AL $450,00014424/10110/02/2024240004424
KISER, NILS ET UX$300,00015003/10108/30/2016160005003
COLE, WILLARD LEE ET UX$228,00013711/0 06/22/20093711
PRICE, ROY L ET UX$212,79017584/0 09/17/20027584
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/54 11/28/20000
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$004842/0 09/18/20000000004842

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $365,897
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1816
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 1,816 0
DCKDeck 498 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   5,014 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2024$319,300$100,400$419,700
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,900$71,000$266,900
2019$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2025$334,000$112,800$446,800
2024$319,300$100,400$419,700
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2024$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2023$297,700$100,400$398,100
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2021$218,400$81,400$299,800
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2020$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,200$71,000$266,200
2019$195,900$71,000$266,900
2019$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2018$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300
2017$203,800$68,500$272,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 3/ A / Location : 302 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps