301 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
19498
Owner
BAILEY, EDWARD HOMER III ET UX
Total Market Value
$470,900
Appraisal
$470,900
PID
17234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A, LOT 4A PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, EDWARD HOMER III ET UX
Address301 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2009
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6830/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, EDWARD HOMER III ET UX $450,00016830/10107/30/2021210006830
REHANEK, WILLIAM A $010061/10104/24/2018180000061
REHANEK, WILLIAM A ET UX$243,00015010/0 08/21/20095010
MARUZO, LOUIS C ET UX$216,51415373/0 07/01/20025373
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/54 11/28/20000
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$004842/0 09/18/20000000004842

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $392,804
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
DCKDeck 540 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,852 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2025$358,300$112,600$470,900
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2024$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2023$330,100$100,200$430,300
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2022$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2021$249,200$81,200$330,400
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2020$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$224,100$70,700$294,800
2019$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2018$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500
2017$234,200$68,300$302,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 4/ A / Location : 301 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps