2996 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2996 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 2/ C /
Acct#
19499
Owner
NAGLE, KIMBERLEY D TR
Assessed Value
$1,073,800
Appraisal
$1,763,500
PID
17235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
131.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500$202,000$1,073,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLE, KIMBERLEY D TR
Address2996 EMERALD HILL RD

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0737/1
Sale Date01/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAGLE, KIMBERLEY D TR $010737/10201/25/2021210000737
NAGLE, CONRAD &$400,00015128/0 09/29/20005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $940,788
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2LOG
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3228
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,228 3,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,812 1,812
BSMBasement 3,228 0
DCKDeck 84 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 172 0
SCRScreened Porch 504 0
   9,156 5,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)131.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$891,700
Clean & Green Value$202,000
Clean & Green Acres130.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNSTSTABLE1296.00 UNITS$18,1001
BRNBARNATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,5001
BRNBARNATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000
2022$658,000$663,300$1,321,300
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700

Assessment
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500$202,000$1,073,800
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500$202,000$1,073,800
2025$871,800$891,700$1,763,500$202,000$1,073,800
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2024$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2023$856,100$719,900$1,576,000$171,800$1,027,900
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000$151,400$816,100
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000$151,400$816,100
2022$664,700$663,300$1,328,000$151,400$816,100
2022$658,000$663,300$1,321,300$151,400$809,400
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300$151,400$809,400
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300$151,400$809,400
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300$151,400$809,400
2021$658,000$663,300$1,321,300$151,400$809,400
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$129,500$684,300
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$129,500$684,300
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$129,500$684,300
2020$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$652,900$1,207,700$652,900$1,207,700
2019$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2018$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700
2017$554,800$636,900$1,191,700$636,900$1,191,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 2/ C / Location : 2996 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps