15389 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15389 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 79/ B /
Acct#
19500
Owner
DAVLIN, HAROLD D
Total Market Value
$276,600
Appraisal
$276,600
PID
17236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/34
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVLIN, HAROLD D
Address15389 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0555/1
Sale Date01/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVLIN, HAROLD D $200,00010555/10101/26/2022220000555
KANE, MARYELLEN$105,00016149/0 11/22/20106149
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$194,52014710/0 09/09/20104710
GRAY, JAMES C JR$004786/0 09/13/20000000004786

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 820
Replacement Cost: $185,184
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 78 0
   898 820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$178,400$145,600$324,000
2023$178,400$145,600$324,000
2022$174,500$145,600$320,100
2022$128,400$120,600$249,000
2022$128,400$120,600$249,000
2022$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2025$116,000$160,600$276,600
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2024$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$114,100$145,600$259,700
2023$178,400$145,600$324,000
2023$178,400$145,600$324,000
2022$174,500$145,600$320,100
2022$128,400$120,600$249,000
2022$128,400$120,600$249,000
2022$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2021$123,900$120,600$244,500
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2020$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$113,500$105,600$219,100
2019$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2018$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200
2017$89,600$105,600$195,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 79/ B / Location : 15389 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps