13212 WILLOW WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13212 WILLOW WOODS LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
19501
Owner
BALILES, DANIEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$787,100
Appraisal
$787,100
PID
17237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/46-47
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALILES, DANIEL L ET UX
AddressPO BOX 208
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0208
Sale Price$102,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2565/0
Sale Date05/07/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALILES, DANIEL L ET UX$102,50012565/0 05/07/20012565
CHERNER, STEVE TEE ET AL$015026/0 09/27/2000000005026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $474,688
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 40 0
OPROpen Porch 270 0
   5,158 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$331,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2025$455,700$331,400$787,100
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2024$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2023$451,200$289,300$740,500
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2022$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2021$344,000$242,600$586,600
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2020$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$319,100$215,800$534,900
2019$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2018$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700
2017$302,600$214,100$516,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 6/ C / Location : 13212 WILLOW WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps