13156 WILLOW WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13156 WILLOW WOODS LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
19502
Owner
PYLE, CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$601,400
Appraisal
$601,400
PID
17238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/46-47
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE, CHRISTOPHER M
AddressPO BOX 385
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0385
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3578/0
Sale Date07/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PYLE, CHRISTOPHER M$295,00013578/0 07/12/20103578
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$315,0001705/0 02/06/2009705
CAMPBELL, LYNN C ET UX$102,50012646/0 05/10/20012646
CHERNER, STEVE TEE ET AL$015026/0 09/27/2000000005026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $297,841
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FFLFirst Floor 764 764
OVROverhang 27 27
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 320 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,711 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$327,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2025$274,000$327,400$601,400
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2024$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2023$263,800$281,300$545,100
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2022$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2021$196,800$235,600$432,400
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2020$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$183,400$209,300$392,700
2019$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2018$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700
2017$173,100$207,600$380,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 6/ D / Location : 13156 WILLOW WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps