31373 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31373 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ / 10/ /
Acct#
1824
Owner
CATLETT, LINDA M
Assessed Value
$292,900
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
1724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELEYS FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200$112,500$292,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATLETT, LINDA M
Address31373 ELEYS FORD RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9708
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5788/1
Sale Date09/25/2012
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATLETT, LINDA M$045788/11809/25/2012120005788
CATLETT, LINDA M$03410/0 12/05/2011110000410
CATLETT, GWYNETH M$00550/45 07/13/20030
CATLETT, JAMES HENRY ET UX$01550/45 03/14/19950
CATLETT, JAMES HENRY$00132/477 03/04/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $237,452
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
OPROpen Porch 306 0
   1,451 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Frontage
Depth
Land$292,800
Clean & Green Value$112,500
Clean & Green Acres26.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2340.00 UNITS$7,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING2160.00 UNITS$5,4001
BRNBARNHYHAY900.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME420.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000
2019$106,700$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900

Assessment
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200$112,500$292,900
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200$112,500$292,900
2025$180,400$292,800$473,200$112,500$292,900
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2024$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2023$174,800$169,000$343,800$90,800$265,600
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2022$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2021$132,300$159,000$291,300$77,500$209,800
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000$64,400$191,200
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000$64,400$191,200
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000$64,400$191,200
2020$126,800$149,200$276,000$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000$149,200$276,000
2019$126,800$149,200$276,000$149,200$276,000
2019$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2018$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900
2017$106,700$149,200$255,900$149,200$255,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 10/ / Location : 31373 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps