17219 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17219 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 14/ /
Acct#
19504
Owner
EZRRE, NICHOLAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$728,100
Appraisal
$728,100
PID
17240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 11, LOT 14 PC 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEZRRE, NICHOLAS L ET UX
Address17219 TATTERSHALL WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1792
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2630/1
Sale Date05/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EZRRE, NICHOLAS L ET UX $475,00012630/10105/04/2020200002630
KILBOURNE, TODD ET UX$410,00013657/ 0108/07/2014140003657
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$312,05112807/ 0506/20/2014140002807
MURRAY, DAVID R ET AL$350,0001377/0 01/23/2012377
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$347,60015603/0 11/10/20115603
SMITH, KIRK D ET UX$321,66311735/0 03/04/20021735
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$181,50031927/0 04/10/20011927
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $594,175
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1363
Fin Basement Area1227
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,559 1,559
FFLFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,363 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   5,061 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2025$566,100$162,000$728,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2024$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2023$505,100$142,000$647,100
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2022$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2021$365,200$112,000$477,200
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2020$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$318,400$99,500$417,900
2019$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2018$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800
2017$302,500$92,300$394,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 14/ / Location : 17219 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps