2300 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2300 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 34/ /
Acct#
19505
Owner
SUAREZ, PAOLA P
Total Market Value
$740,300
Appraisal
$740,300
PID
17241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 34 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUAREZ, PAOLA P
Address2300 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4523/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUAREZ, PAOLA P $450,00014523/10108/28/2019190004523
ROBINSON, ERIC ET UX$380,00013267/0 07/01/20113267
FIFTH STREET ENTERPRISES LLC$287,50011533/0 03/29/20111533
WEEDON, GARY M ET AL$510,00018946/0 08/18/20068946
PERROTTE, HENRI ET UX$324,4670917/0 01/31/2002917
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$181,50031927/0 04/10/20011927
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $606,582
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1547
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement 1,547 0
DCKDeck 322 0
GARGarage 630 0
   5,525 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2020$325,600$100,100$425,700
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2025$577,700$162,600$740,300
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2024$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2023$517,000$142,600$659,600
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$373,900$112,600$486,500
2022$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2021$374,500$112,600$487,100
2020$325,600$100,100$425,700
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2020$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$321,400$100,100$421,500
2019$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2018$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300
2017$305,400$92,900$398,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 34/ / Location : 2300 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps