17155 STONELEIGH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17155 STONELEIGH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 38/ /
Acct#
19509
Owner
JORDAN, ROBERT T TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$730,100
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
17245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 38 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, ROBERT T TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 82

WARRENTON, VA 20188-0082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0850/1
Sale Date02/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JORDAN, ROBERT T TR ET AL $010850/10202/07/2022220000850
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$385,00012750/0 04/02/20022750
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,50036462/0 12/07/20006462
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,836
Replacement Cost: $693,825
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1454
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,894 1,894
BSMBasement 1,454 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   6,268 3,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2020$368,600$97,700$466,300
2020$368,600$97,700$466,300
2020$361,200$97,700$458,900
2020$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$342,200$90,500$432,700
2018$342,200$90,500$432,700
2018$323,600$90,500$414,100
2018$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2025$569,900$160,200$730,100
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2024$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2023$559,600$140,200$699,800
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2022$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2021$397,800$110,200$508,000
2020$368,600$97,700$466,300
2020$368,600$97,700$466,300
2020$361,200$97,700$458,900
2020$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$361,200$97,700$458,900
2019$342,200$90,500$432,700
2018$342,200$90,500$432,700
2018$323,600$90,500$414,100
2018$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100
2017$323,600$90,500$414,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 38/ / Location : 17155 STONELEIGH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps