17147 STONELEIGH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17147 STONELEIGH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 39/ /
Acct#
19510
Owner
CURTIN, PENELOPE G ET AL
Total Market Value
$694,200
Appraisal
$694,200
PID
17246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTIION 11 LOT 39 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIN, PENELOPE G ET AL
Address17147 STONELEIGH PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$311,283
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7174/0
Sale Date11/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIN, PENELOPE G ET AL$311,28317174/0 11/02/20017174
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,50036462/0 12/07/20006462
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,971
Replacement Cost: $561,293
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1451
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,451 1,451
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,451 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   5,284 2,971

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2024$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2023$479,500$140,000$619,500
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2022$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2021$338,300$110,000$448,300
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2020$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$294,900$97,500$392,400
2019$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2018$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200
2017$278,900$90,300$369,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 39/ / Location : 17147 STONELEIGH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps