17150 STONELEIGH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17150 STONELEIGH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 40/ /
Acct#
19511
Owner
JULIANO, MICHAEL JOSEPH LIVING TRUST &
Total Market Value
$735,400
Appraisal
$735,400
PID
17247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 40 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIANO, MICHAEL JOSEPH LIVING TRUST &
JULIANO, KAREN LEE LIVING TRUST
Address17150 STONELEIGH PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1797
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0653/1
Sale Date02/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JULIANO, MICHAEL JOSEPH LIVING TRUST &$010653/10202/18/2025250000653
JULIANO, MICHAEL ET UX $760,00011044/10103/18/2024240001044
BABB, BRUCE A ET UX$368,49118513/0 12/19/20018513
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,50036462/0 12/07/20006462
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,927
Replacement Cost: $603,603
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1502
Fin Basement Area1492
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,389 1,389
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,502 0
DCKDeck 315 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   5,334 2,927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2025$574,800$160,600$735,400
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$512,900$140,600$653,500
2024$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2023$524,900$140,600$665,500
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2022$380,700$110,600$491,300
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2021$380,200$110,600$490,800
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2020$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$331,600$98,100$429,700
2019$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2018$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100
2017$315,200$90,900$406,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 40/ / Location : 17150 STONELEIGH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps