2344 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2344 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 41/ /
Acct#
19512
Owner
DAVIS, LESTER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$700,900
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
17248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 41 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, LESTER A ET UX
Address2344 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1770
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4856/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, LESTER A ET UX$014856/10210/10/2025250004856
DAVIS, LESTER A ET UX$395,00012660/0 03/17/20032660
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,50035482/0 10/18/20005482
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,334
Replacement Cost: $657,943
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1720
Fin Basement Area1290
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement 1,720 0
DCKDeck 185 0
GARGarage 452 0
PTOPatio 552 0
   6,243 3,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2025$540,900$160,000$700,900
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$579,400$140,000$719,400
2024$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2023$578,200$140,000$718,200
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$419,400$110,000$529,400
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2020$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$351,100$97,500$448,600
2019$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2018$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900
2017$333,600$90,300$423,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 41/ / Location : 2344 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps