2357 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2357 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 313/ /
Acct#
19513
Owner
DINICK, MARC ET UX
Total Market Value
$688,000
Appraisal
$688,000
PID
17249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 313 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINICK, MARC ET UX
Address2357 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$345,409
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7970/0
Sale Date11/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINICK, MARC ET UX$345,40917970/0 11/30/20017970
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,5003163/0 01/10/2001163
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,965
Replacement Cost: $553,719
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1562
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,403 1,403
BSMBasement 1,562 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,955 2,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2025$527,000$161,000$688,000
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2024$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2023$474,600$141,000$615,600
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2022$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2021$333,700$111,000$444,700
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2020$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$292,300$98,500$390,800
2019$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2018$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500
2017$276,200$91,300$367,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 313/ / Location : 2357 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps