2341 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2341 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 314/ /
Acct#
19514
Owner
SEAL, TIFFANY FAITH ET AL
Total Market Value
$676,500
Appraisal
$676,500
PID
17250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 314 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAL, TIFFANY FAITH ET AL
Address9537 HARVEST PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6067
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5518/1
Sale Date06/16/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEAL, TIFFANY FAITH ET AL $015518/10206/16/2021210005518
SEAL, DOUGLAS C TR $010958/10202/23/2017170000958
SEAL, DOUGLAS C$01716/0 02/09/2010716
SEAL, MICHAEL J$325,00015501/0 09/15/20095501
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$428,56414884/0 08/14/20094884
KITZEROW, STEVEN ET UX$505,00011672/0 02/15/20061672
JENNINGS, MONTE$285,64116642/0 10/12/20016642
K HOVNANIAN AT METRO DC SOUTH INC$181,5003163/0 01/10/2001163
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,841
Replacement Cost: $541,453
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1446
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,371 1,371
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,446 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,035 2,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2025$515,400$161,100$676,500
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2024$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2023$478,300$141,100$619,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2022$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2021$337,300$111,100$448,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$284,800$98,600$383,400
2019$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2018$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700
2017$269,300$91,400$360,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 314/ / Location : 2341 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps