2325 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2325 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 315/ /
Acct#
19515
Owner
ROSS, CHARLES FRANK ET UX
Total Market Value
$707,400
Appraisal
$707,400
PID
17251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 315 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, CHARLES FRANK ET UX
Address2325 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1771
Sale Price$478,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3318/1
Sale Date06/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, CHARLES FRANK ET UX $478,50013318/10106/03/2020200003318
SCOTT, GREGORY $450,00011459/10103/23/2018180001459
HINES, DANIEL ET ALS$350,00015893/0 11/05/20105893
KHALIQI, SAMI$014686/0 08/04/20094686
KHALIQI, ADUL SAMI ET AL$507,76019115/0 07/29/20059115
WEINCH, JOHN V ET UX$329,64016392/0 08/07/20026392
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$181,50031927/0 04/10/20011927
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $573,207
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1391
Fin Basement Area1291
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,303 1,303
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,391 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,851 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2025$545,800$161,600$707,400
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2024$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2023$503,300$141,600$644,900
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2022$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2021$364,600$111,600$476,200
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2020$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2019$309,500$99,100$408,600
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2018$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200
2017$294,300$91,900$386,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 315/ / Location : 2325 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps