2287 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2287 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 11/ 317/ /
Acct#
19517
Owner
GRAY, RONALD C ET AL
Total Market Value
$715,500
Appraisal
$715,500
PID
17253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 11 LOT 317 PLAT CAB 7/50-51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, RONALD C ET AL
Address2287 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1785
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8002/0
Sale Date12/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, RONALD C ET AL$405,00018002/0 12/16/20138002
WALLOWER, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$312,00013323/0 06/04/20093323
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$364,19311279/0 03/09/20091279
ANDERSON, GEORGE M ET UX$466,000110667/0 10/04/200410667
BERTONE, WILLIAM M ET AL$295,78418227/0 12/10/20018227
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$122,00024178/0 07/06/20014178
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0155132/0 10/02/2000000005132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $563,987
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area305
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 792 0
   6,020 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2021$371,000$115,100$486,100
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2025$550,400$165,100$715,500
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2024$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2023$511,100$145,100$656,200
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2022$371,000$115,100$486,100
2021$371,000$115,100$486,100
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2021$388,800$115,100$503,900
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2020$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$292,200$102,600$394,800
2019$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2018$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200
2017$276,800$95,400$372,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 11/ 317/ / Location : 2287 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps