15338 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15338 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19519
Owner
WALKUP, ROBERT JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$641,100
Appraisal
$641,100
PID
17255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHARON DARLING SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/52-54
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKUP, ROBERT JAMES ET UX
Address15338 SHEADS MTN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2336
Sale Price$43,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6056/0
Sale Date11/16/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKUP, ROBERT JAMES ET UX$43,00016056/0 11/16/20006056
WOODWARD, PATRICIA A TEE ET AL$005178/0 10/03/2000000005178

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,275
Replacement Cost: $526,542
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2275
Fin Basement Area1299
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,275 2,275
BSMBasement 2,275 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   5,964 2,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$6,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$321,700$99,000$420,700
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2025$487,100$154,000$641,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2024$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2023$471,100$139,000$610,100
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2022$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2021$369,400$114,000$483,400
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2020$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$352,000$100,700$452,700
2019$321,700$99,000$420,700
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2018$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800
2017$313,800$99,000$412,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 15338 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps