15266 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15266 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19520
Owner
ALLEN, WENDY LER &
Total Market Value
$449,300
Appraisal
$449,300
PID
17256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHARON DARLING SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/52-54
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, WENDY LER &
ALLEN, CALEB
Address15266 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2335
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1721/1
Sale Date05/04/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, WENDY LER &$260,00011721/10805/04/2023230001721
ALLEN, WENDY LER ET ALS $013020/10804/29/2022220003020
ALLEN, RAYBURN R ET UX$017757/0 12/02/20137757
ALLEN, RAYBURN R$260,00017641/0 11/22/20137641
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$281,71213562/0 05/28/20133562
PARTIN, JONATHAN J ET UX$300,00019652/0 12/03/20079652
CLAMPITT, JOHN W ET UX$389,000115991/0 12/20/200515991
NORRIS, BOBBY JOE ET UX$274,90011924/0 03/02/20041924
HARMON, CARL W JR$0171/0 05/22/200371
HARMON, TRACY ALAN LER$012638/0 04/01/20022638

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $327,739
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,890 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2025$295,300$154,000$449,300
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2024$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2023$286,700$139,000$425,700
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2022$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2021$225,100$114,000$339,100
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2020$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$212,600$100,700$313,300
2019$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2018$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800
2017$191,800$99,000$290,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 15266 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps