15214 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15214 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19522
Owner
RITTENBERG, SCOT R ET AL
Total Market Value
$561,000
Appraisal
$561,000
PID
17258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHARON DARLING SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/52-54
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTENBERG, SCOT R ET AL
Address15214 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2335
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2599/1
Sale Date05/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITTENBERG, SCOT R ET AL $420,00012599/10105/01/2020200002599
SERAFINE, CHRISTY A $010237/10801/16/2018180000237
SERAFINE, MARK W ET AL$275,00016271/0 09/26/20086271
SANDERS, RICHARD J ET UX$185,70016064/0 09/21/20016064
NATIONWIDE HOMES INC$44,90013502/0 06/14/20013502
WOODWARD, PATRICIA A TEE ET AL$005178/0 10/03/2000000005178

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,247
Replacement Cost: $451,131
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.51
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1485
Fin Basement Area1053
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FUSFinished Upper Story 762 762
BSMBasement 1,485 0
DCKDeck 878 0
   4,610 2,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL520.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2020$309,100$100,700$409,800
2020$294,200$100,700$394,900
2020$259,200$100,700$359,900
2020$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2025$407,000$154,000$561,000
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2024$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$393,700$139,000$532,700
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2023$389,000$139,000$528,000
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2022$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2021$289,300$114,000$403,300
2020$309,100$100,700$409,800
2020$294,200$100,700$394,900
2020$259,200$100,700$359,900
2020$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$259,200$100,700$359,900
2019$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$240,400$99,000$339,400
2018$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000
2017$239,000$99,000$338,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 15214 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps