23400 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23400 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19523
Owner
CORRON, KENNETH R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
17259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM ACRES SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/56
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRON, KENNETH R JR ET UX
Address23400 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1930
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3495/0
Sale Date04/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRON, KENNETH R JR ET UX$290,00013495/0 04/18/20073495
BROWN, NATHANIEL ET UX$159,90013058/0 04/15/20023058
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$30,00017948/0 11/30/20017948
LOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$055431/0 10/13/2000000005431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $229,948
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,492 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2025$210,400$153,100$363,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2024$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2023$206,300$113,200$319,500
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2022$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2021$153,900$103,200$257,100
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2020$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$142,300$93,400$235,700
2019$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2018$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200
2017$114,800$93,400$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 23400 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps