23422 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23422 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19524
Owner
MUNOZ AYALA, MONICA B
Total Market Value
$403,700
Appraisal
$403,700
PID
17260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM ACRES SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/56
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ AYALA, MONICA B
Address23422 LIGNUM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1930
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0237/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNOZ AYALA, MONICA B $400,00010237/10101/22/2024240000237
WALTON, ANITA B EXE $010239/10312/06/2023230000239
WALTON, DANIEL A ET AL$163,00016200/0 11/24/20106200
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$358,57215283/0 10/07/20105283
CENICEROS DE LA CRUZ, ALEJANDRO ET$309,00015838/0 07/03/20075838
SMITH, DAVID L ET UX$016200/0 05/27/20056200
SMITH, DAVID L$148,00016208/0 09/26/20016208
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,00013330/0 06/06/20013330
LOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$055431/0 10/13/2000000005431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $340,382
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,618 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2024$306,800$96,900$403,700
2024$295,900$71,900$367,800
2024$295,900$71,900$367,800
2024$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2025$306,800$96,900$403,700
2024$306,800$96,900$403,700
2024$295,900$71,900$367,800
2024$295,900$71,900$367,800
2024$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2023$251,400$71,900$323,300
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2022$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2021$197,200$61,900$259,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2020$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$178,000$52,100$230,100
2019$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2018$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700
2017$150,600$52,100$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 23422 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps