23450 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23450 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19525
Owner
DUDASH, RONALD F ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,500
Appraisal
$329,500
PID
17261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM ACRES SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/56
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDASH, RONALD F ET UX
Address23450 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1930
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2067/0
Sale Date04/10/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUDASH, RONALD F ET UX$012067/0 04/10/20092067
DUDASH, RONALD F$150,50013787/0 06/25/20013787
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,0001666/0 02/07/2001666
LOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$055431/0 10/13/2000000005431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $259,082
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,566 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2025$233,200$96,300$329,500
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2024$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2023$226,700$71,300$298,000
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2022$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2021$172,500$61,300$233,800
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2020$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$155,900$51,500$207,400
2019$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2018$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900
2017$128,400$51,500$179,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 23450 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps