23480 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23480 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19527
Owner
HOLMLUND, KEVIN R
Total Market Value
$340,900
Appraisal
$340,900
PID
17263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM ACRES SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/56
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMLUND, KEVIN R
Address23480 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1930
Sale Price$167,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8562/0
Sale Date12/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMLUND, KEVIN R$167,90018562/0 12/20/20018562
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,00014446/0 07/19/20014446
LOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$055431/0 10/13/2000000005431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $270,169
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area96
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,844 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2025$243,500$97,400$340,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2024$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2023$236,500$72,400$308,900
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2022$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2021$180,900$62,400$243,300
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2020$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$162,800$52,600$215,400
2019$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2018$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300
2017$135,700$52,600$188,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 23480 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps