125 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 38/ /
Acct#
19528
Owner
LU, YANPING ET VIR
Total Market Value
$429,400
Appraisal
$429,400
PID
17264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUBDIVISION LOT 38 22,030 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLU, YANPING ET VIR
Address125 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4053
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1313/
Sale Date03/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LU, YANPING ET VIR$259,90021313/ 0103/28/2014140001313
BORING, DANIEL V$206,00022062/0 04/16/20012062
CORBIN, MICHAEL ET AL$53,0002628/13 12/11/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $440,073
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,122 2,122
DCKDeck 523 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   3,267 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2025$331,000$98,400$429,400
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2024$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2023$322,100$79,200$401,300
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2022$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2021$239,000$67,600$306,600
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2020$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$223,800$52,500$276,300
2019$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2018$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500
2017$215,000$52,500$267,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 38/ / Location : 125 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps