17173 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17173 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 17/ /
Acct#
19538
Owner
BURKE, GEORGE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
17267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 17 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, GEORGE C ET UX
Address17173 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$375,965
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 18/0
Sale Date01/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, GEORGE C ET UX$375,965018/0 01/02/200218
N V R INC$430,50074430/0 07/19/20014430
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$005607/0 10/24/20000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $601,383
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1776
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,466 1,466
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,776 0
GARGarage 473 0
   5,513 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$533,000$140,300$673,300
2023$533,000$140,300$673,300
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2024$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$489,200$140,300$629,500
2023$533,000$140,300$673,300
2023$533,000$140,300$673,300
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2022$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2021$376,200$110,300$486,500
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2020$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$318,600$97,800$416,400
2019$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2018$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900
2017$301,300$90,600$391,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 17/ / Location : 17173 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps