2259 FOX HATCH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2259 FOX HATCH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 19/ /
Acct#
19540
Owner
GALLETTA, JOAN ELLEN TR
Total Market Value
$680,000
Appraisal
$680,000
PID
17269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 19 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLETTA, JOAN ELLEN TR
Address2259 FOX HATCH PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1791
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5758/1
Sale Date10/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLETTA, JOAN ELLEN TR $015758/10110/23/2017170005758
GALLETTA, PATRICK M$392,20014834/0 08/02/20014834
N V R INC$121,00021227/0 03/12/20011227
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$005607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,427
Replacement Cost: $630,326
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1958
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,958 1,958
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,453 1,453
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,958 0
GARGarage 683 0
OPROpen Porch 34 0
   6,102 3,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2025$517,900$162,100$680,000
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2024$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2023$557,700$142,100$699,800
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2022$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2021$395,000$112,100$507,100
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2020$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$332,600$99,600$432,200
2019$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2018$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100
2017$314,700$92,400$407,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 19/ / Location : 2259 FOX HATCH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps