2257 FOX HATCH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2257 FOX HATCH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 20/ /
Acct#
19541
Owner
OTU, CHRIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$708,200
Appraisal
$708,200
PID
17270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 20 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTU, CHRIS ET UX
Address2257 FOX HATCH PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$555,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6052/0
Sale Date06/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OTU, CHRIS ET UX$555,50016052/0 06/01/20066052
DESIMONE, PAUL A$375,00013554/0 05/01/20023554
JOHNS, DANIEL L ET UX$349,26513674/0 06/20/20013674
N V R INC$181,50035966/0 11/13/20005966
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$005607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $574,322
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1883
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 1,883 0
GARGarage 462 0
UATUnfinished Attic 231 0
   5,626 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2025$546,600$161,600$708,200
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2024$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2023$491,700$141,600$633,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2022$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2021$347,700$111,600$459,300
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2020$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$302,700$99,100$401,800
2019$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2018$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200
2017$286,300$91,900$378,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 20/ / Location : 2257 FOX HATCH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps