2256 FOX HATCH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2256 FOX HATCH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 21/ /
Acct#
19542
Owner
HESS, WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$701,000
Appraisal
$701,000
PID
17271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 21 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, WILLIAM
Address2256 FOX HATCH PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1791
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5086/1
Sale Date10/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HESS, WILLIAM $485,00015086/10110/03/2018180005086
SELLERS, JOHN W ET UX$557,00015331/0 06/18/20075331
FOSSEN, CHRISTOPHER W ET UX$429,950112616/0 11/03/200312616
JIA, WEI-YE$382,19014154/0 07/05/20014154
N V R INC$181,50035966/0 11/13/20005966
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$005607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $626,241
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1604
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,504 1,504
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,604 0
GARGarage 451 0
PTOPatio 666 0
   5,857 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'720.00 UNITS$9,4001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2020$344,300$101,200$445,500
2020$344,300$101,200$445,500
2020$337,500$101,200$438,700
2020$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2025$537,300$163,700$701,000
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2024$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2023$544,000$143,700$687,700
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2022$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2021$397,100$113,700$510,800
2020$344,300$101,200$445,500
2020$344,300$101,200$445,500
2020$337,500$101,200$438,700
2020$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2019$337,500$101,200$438,700
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2018$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400
2017$319,400$94,000$413,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 21/ / Location : 2256 FOX HATCH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps