17115 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17115 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 25/ /
Acct#
19543
Owner
MALLORY, THERESA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$721,900
Appraisal
$721,900
PID
17272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 25 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLORY, THERESA ET VIR
Address17115 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$417,005
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8297/0
Sale Date12/11/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLORY, THERESA ET VIR$417,00518297/0 12/11/20018297
N V R INC$430,50074430/0 07/19/20014430
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,768
Replacement Cost: $679,746
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,065 2,065
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,679 1,679
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,840 0
DCKDeck 77 0
GARGarage 600 0
TDKTrex Deck 338 0
   6,623 3,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2022$377,100$113,500$490,600
2022$377,100$113,500$490,600
2022$387,100$113,500$500,600
2022$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$346,100$93,800$439,900
2018$346,100$93,800$439,900
2018$308,600$93,800$402,400
2018$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2025$558,400$163,500$721,900
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2024$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2023$532,900$143,500$676,400
2022$377,100$113,500$490,600
2022$377,100$113,500$490,600
2022$387,100$113,500$500,600
2022$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2021$387,100$113,500$500,600
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2020$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$366,000$101,000$467,000
2019$346,100$93,800$439,900
2018$346,100$93,800$439,900
2018$308,600$93,800$402,400
2018$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400
2017$308,600$93,800$402,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 25/ / Location : 17115 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps