2260 FOX HATCH PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2260 FOX HATCH PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 22/ /
Acct#
19544
Owner
GLUCK, DANIEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$688,800
Appraisal
$688,800
PID
17273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 22 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLUCK, DANIEL W ET UX
Address2260 FOX HATCH PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$337,790
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8481/0
Sale Date12/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLUCK, DANIEL W ET UX$337,79018481/0 12/19/20018481
N V R INC$430,50074430/0 07/19/20014430
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,977
Replacement Cost: $555,551
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,520 0
GARGarage 452 0
   4,949 2,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2020$293,200$97,500$390,700
2020$293,200$97,500$390,700
2020$285,200$97,500$382,700
2020$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2025$528,800$160,000$688,800
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2024$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2023$476,000$140,000$616,000
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2022$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2021$334,600$110,000$444,600
2020$293,200$97,500$390,700
2020$293,200$97,500$390,700
2020$285,200$97,500$382,700
2020$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$285,200$97,500$382,700
2019$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2018$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900
2017$269,600$90,300$359,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 22/ / Location : 2260 FOX HATCH PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps